MCAAStudAchieve

Students Achievements MCA

It is the philosophy at DICER to nurture the talents of the students and DICER has always encouraged students to participate in events. We have remarkable students with a variety of talents, not the least of which is Academic Excellence. Our Institute’s Glittering Stars have excelled in various events; details of meritorious and Victorious students are given below

Sr.No. Student Name                                                
                                                             
Event Organizing Institute
1 Diwanshi Pandey Summit In U.S.A.(Ca)- Participant, Organizer:  Mozilla
2 Ameya Shirurkar Finalist Logika- Participant, Organizer:  SIMCA
3 Shweta Surnar Game Event – Participant, Organizer:  MIT Pune
4 Pankaj Kankonkar C Project Competition – Participant, Organizer:  RMD Warje, Pune
5 Akshay Kulkarni C Project Competition- Participant,  RMD Warje, Pune
6 Milind Naik C Project Presentation- Participant,  RMD Warje, Pune
7 Sanjay Nandgude C Project Competition- Participant,  RMD Warje, Pune
8 Laxman Raut C Project Presentation- Participant,  RMD Warje, Pune
9 Mr. Navnath Pawale MIT, Alandi (First Prize)
10 Mr. Navnath Pawale Sinhgad College, Vadgaon (First Prize)
11 Mr. Navnath Pawale Sinhgad College, Engineering, (First Prize)
12 Dipika Kadam Participated, Ad-O-Mania, MIT
13 Deepti Kudale Participated, C-Coding, SCOE
14 Amruta Kulkarni Participated, C-Coding, SCOE
15 Chaitali Dube Participated, Logica, SIMCA
16 Hitesh Chandak, Niraj Nangliya Participated, C-Programming, IMCC
17 Tejal Chandratre Participated, Ad-O-Mania, MIT
18 Gautam Badave Participated , Icoding, Bid-Cactus, Iq, Sudoku, SCOE
19 Gautam Badave Participated, Coding, Gk, DCOER.
20 Rashmi Chavhan Participated, C-Coding, SCOE.
21 Rashmi Chavhan Participated, Blind-Coding, Asma Institute
22 Rohan Deshmukh Participated, Seminar On “Information Security And Cyber Law” , Modern College Of Engineering
23 Aashni Jani Participated, Ad-O-Mania, MIT
24 Mayuri Kenjale Participated, C-Coding, SCOE.
25 Mayuri Kenjale Participated, Blind-Coding, Asma Institute.
26 Niraj Nangliya, Rahul Pawar Participated, Logica, SIMCA
27 Sarvesh Dongreekar, Manusha Naik, Omkar Ijantkar Participated In Case Studies In Institute Of Industrial & Computer Management & Research (Iicmr), Nigdi On 24th Feb 2012 And Got Second Prize.
28 Sarvesh Dongreekar, Manusha Naik, Omkar Ijantkar, Aashish Khokarale Presented Research Paper In District Level Seminar On “Green Computing” , DICER, Zeal Education Society
29 Sarvesh Dongreekar, Manusha Naik, Omkar Ijantkar, Aashish Khokarale Presented Research Paper In National Level Seminar On “Grid Computing” , DICER, Zeal Education Society
(Visited 122 times, 1 visits today)